Committees

COMMITTEES FOR YEAR 2016 - 2018

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

ENGR. (MRS.) J. O. MADUKA, MFR     PRESIDENT
ENGR. PROF. FOLA LASISI
            VICE PRESIDENT
ENGR. PROF. A. O. DENLOYE
              HONORARY SECRETARY

ENGR. PROF. D. S. MATAWAL
           
HONORARY TREASURER
ENGR. I. K. INUWA, OFR                     TECHNICAL SECRETARY
ENGR. PROF. R. I. SALAWU               IMMEDIATE PAST PRESIDENT
ENGR. PROF. A. F. OGUNYE                PAST PRESIDENT 

TECHNICAL COMMITTEE

ENGR. I. K. INUWA, OFR    (CHAIRMAN)
ENGR. PROF. A. P. ONWUALU
ENGR. DR. T. O. BAWA-ALLAH
ENGR. DR. O. AJAYI
ENGR. K. A. ADEOLA
ENGR. ALEX OGEDEGBE
ENGR. PROF. A. O. DENLOYE


FINANCE COMMITTEE


ENGR. PROF. A. F. OGUNYE  (CHAIRMAN)
ENGR. Y. O. SAGAYA, MFR, OFR
ENGR. J. A. IBRAHIM, mni, OON

ENGR. B. A. SOYODE

ENGR. DR. (MRS.) F. I. AMAKIRI
ENGR. PROF. O. IBIDAPO-OBE
ENGR. DR. O. O. PHILLIPS


INDUCTION COMMITTEE


ENGR. PROF. FOLA LASISI  (CHAIRMAN)
ENGR. O. ADEDEJI
ENGR. PROF. F. A. FALADE
ENGR. I. S. OGUNBAYO          
ENGR. PROF. R. A. BELLO
ENGR. PROF. A. O. DENLOYE
ENGR. A. O. R. OLADELE


PUBLIC RELATIONS COMMITTEE

ENGR. PROF. D. A. ADERIBIGBE  (CHAIRMAN)
ENGR. PROF. N. A. DAMACHI, OON
ENGR. PROF. J. A. AJIENKA
ENGR. PROF. T. M. OGUARA
ENGR. PROF. S. A. BALOGUN
ENGR. PROF. T. O. K. AUDU
ENGR. PROF. D. S. MATAWAL
ENGR. PROF. L. O. ADEKOYA


SCREENING COMMITTEE

ENGR. PROF. FOLA LASISI  (CHAIRMAN)
ENGR. DR. O. O. PHILLIPS
ENGR. O. AJIBOLA
ENGR. PROF. L. O. ADEKOYA
ENGR. EBELE OKEKE, OON, CFR
ENGR. PROF. U. O. ALIYU
ENGR. PROF. S. A. BALOGUN


DIASPORA COMMITTEE

ENGR. PROF. A. O. ESOGBUE, NNOM
  (CHAIRMAN)
ENGR. PROF. M. A. ADEWUMI
ENGR. PROF. A. B. BADIRU
ENGR. PROF. P. J. EGBELU
ENGR. PROF. J. A. MOMOH
ENGR. PROF. B. A. OGUNNAIKE
ENGR. PROF. J. O. OJO
ENGR. PROF. G. O. OKOGBAA


SUB-SCREENING COMMITTEE
 
(a) Mechanical, Aeronautical, Marine, Agricultural & Manufacturing Engineering
         
ENGR. DR. T. O. BAWA-ALLAH- (CHAIRMAN)
          ENGR. I. K. INUWA, OFR
         
ENGR. PROF. L. O. ADEKOYA
        


(b) Civil, Structural, Public Works & Building Engineering
        
ENGR. PROF. T. M. OGUARA  - (CHAIRMAN)
         ENGR. PROF. S. O. ADEYEMI

         ENGR. PROF. M. A. SALAU
        
       

(c) Chemical, Petroleum, Fuel Process, Mining and Materials Engineering
         ENGR. PROF. O. O. OMATETE -
(CHAIRMAN)
         ENGR. PROF. T. O. K. AUDU
         ENGR. B. A. SOYODE

(d) Electronics, Electrical Engineering, Control, Materials, Bioengineering, Medical & Healthcare
         ENGR. DR. O. AJAYI -
(CHAIRMAN)
         ENGR. PROF J. O. OJO
         ENGR. I. S. OGUNBAYO

(e) Telecommunications Network and Systems Computing & Information
         ENGR. O. A. IGE -
(CHAIRMAN)
         ENGR. TITI OMO-ETTU
         ENGR. M. D. ABDULLAHI

African Catalyst Project Workshop 2