Fellows Category

                                                                                         NOTE:  
                                                                                                 
*   DELISTED
                                                                                                 ** DECEASED

  List of Fellows

FOUNDATION FELLOWS


ENGR. A. ADEGBOYE
ENGR. PROF. S. A. ADEKOLA
ENGR. A. B. O. AJAI
ENGR. I. AKINTUNDE 
ENGR. DR. E. J. AMANA, OON
ENGR. PROF. G. B.  BAJOGA, OON
ENGR. REV. E. I. I. ETTEH, OFR
ENGR. CHIEF S. O. FADAHUNSI, OFR, CON **
ENGR. B. A. O. FISHER **
ENGR. DR. O. A. LALUDE
ENGR. DR. A. O. MADEDOR

ENGR. V. I. MADUKA, OFR
ENGR. PROF. G. A. MAKANJUOLA, NNOM
ENGR. PROF. A. F. OGUNYE, D.SC
ENGR. PROF.  E. E. OKON, CON
ENGR. PROF.  V. O. S. OLUNLOYO, NNOM
ENGR. REV. P. B. OYEBOLU
ENGR. TEJU OYELEYE   **                         
ENGR. PROF. R. I. SALAWU
EMERITUS PROF. S. A. SANNI
ENGR. DR. F. A. SHONUBI
EMERITUS PROF. A. A. SUSU, NNOM
ENGR. PROF. C. O. ORANGUN, NNOM   **
ENGR. A. O. FALUYI    **

ENGR. DR. A. BANJO  **
ENGR. PROF. S. Y. AKU
*
ENGR. DR. T. M. ALUKO
**
ENGR. O. OLOWU  
**
ENGR. DR. M. O. AKINRELE  
**
ENGR. PROF. E. U. ODIGBOH  
*
EMERITUS PROF. I. O. OLADAPO, NNOM, OON
**
ENGR. D. BAYERO     **                      
ENGR. C. S. O. AKANDE 
**
ENGR. PROF. C. U. IKOKU
**
ENGR. PROF. O. A. SERIKI 
**
ENGR. DR. J. O. SONUGA 
**
ENGR. A. A. BODEDE  
**
ENGR. DR. E. ONYEJEKWE 
**
ENGR. O. OBEMBE   
**
ENGR. B. ISHMAILA  
**
ENGR. PROF. G. O. EZEKWE   
**

ENGR. PROF. A. O. ADEKOLA
 
**        
ENGR. DR. S.O. MESHIDA 
*
ENGR. PROF. O. J. EZE-UZOMAKA  *

HONORARY FELLOWS

CHIEF PHILLIPS C. ASIODU, CON
PROF. A. L. MABOGUNJE, NNOM, CON

ALHAJI L. O. OKUNNU, SAN, CON

FOREIGN FELLOWS

ENGR. PROF. A. ALOS


FELLOWS ADMITTED IN YEAR 2000

ENGR. PROF. V. I. AKINSETE
ENGR. F. A. OGBEMI
ENGR. PROF. A. S. SAMBO, OON
ENGR. A. O. SHOBO
ENGR. F. A. O. PHILIPS  **
ENGR.  PROF. G. O. AJAYI  **

FELLOWS ADMITTED IN YEAR 2002

ENGR. M. D. ABDULLAHI
ENGR. DR. O. AJAYI
ENGR. PROF. T. A. I. AKEJU
ENGR. L. A. O. AMU
ENGR. PROF. Y. O. BEREDUGO, OFR
ENGR. (MRS.) J. O. MADUKA, MFR
ENGR. F. A. SOMOLU **

FELLOWS ADMITTED IN YEAR 2004

ENGR.  O. A. IGE, MFR
ENGR. PROF. S. A. BALOGUN
ENGR. PROF. FOLA LASISI
EMERITUS PROF. T O. K. AUDU
ENGR. PROF. J. A. MOMOH
ENGR. PROF. O. OGBOJA  **

FELLOWS ADMITTED IN YEAR 2006

ENGR. DR. [MRS.] F. I. AMAKIRI
PROF. O. IBIDAPO-OBE, OFR
ENGR. PROF. S. ODI-OWEI
ENGR. J. O. MAKOJU, OON
ENGR. PROF. O. AJIBOLA
ENGR. DR. O. O. PHILLIPS
ENGR. [DR.] SIR J. I. FOLAYAN
ENGR. PROF. S. MUSTAFA
ENGR. PROF. A. B. BADIRU
PROF. B. O. NNAJI, NNOM, OON *

HONORARY FELLOWS ADMITTED IN YEAR 2007

CHIEF PHILLIPS C. ASIODU, CON
PROF. A. L. MABOGUNJE, NNOM, CON

FELLOWS ADMITTED IN YEAR 2007

ENGR. PROF. O. O. ADEWOYE**
ENGR. PROF. N. A. DAMACHI, OON
EMERITUS PROF. A. O. ESOGBUE, NNOM
ENGR. DR. F. M. KUPOLOKUN
ENGR. ERNEST C. NDUKWE, OON
ENGR. GUY EBOE OTOBO
ENGR. DR. A. O. ADUBIFA **

FELLOWS ADMITTED IN YEAR 2008

ENGR. [CHIEF] O. A. OBASANJO, GCFR
ENGR. PROF. P. O. NGODDY
ENGR. DR. H. O. DEMUREN

FELLOWS ADMITTED IN YEAR 2009

ENGR. PROF. M. A. ADEWUNMI
ENGR. DR. T. O. BAWA-ALLAH
ENGR. J. J. AKPIEYI
ENGR. PROF. A. ALOS
ENGR. PROF. R. A. BELLO
ENGR. PROF. J O. OHU
ENGR. A. O. OGEDEGBE
ENGR. B. A. SOYODE

FELLOWS ADMITTED IN YEAR 2010

ENGR. K. A. ADEOLA
ENGR. PROF. D. A. ADERIBIGBE
ENGR. [OTUNBA] J. GBENGA DANIEL
ENGR. I. K. INUWA, OFR
ENGR. E. O. OKEKE, OON, CFR
ENGR. PROF. A. P. ONWUALU
ENGR. PROF. B. OYELARAN-OYEYINKA       

HONORARY FELLOW ADMITTED IN YEAR 2010

ALHAJI L. O. OKUNNU, SAN, CON


FELLOWS ADMITTED IN YEAR 2011
 

 FELLOWS ADMITTED IN YEAR 2012

 
 FELLOWS ADMITTED IN YEAR 2013
 

FELLOWS ADMITTED IN 2014

ENGR. PROF. SULEYMAN OLATUNJI ADEYEMI
ENGR. PROF. USMAN OTARU ALIYU
ENGR. OTIS OLIVER TABUGBO ANYAEJI
ENGR. PROF. ELI JIDERE BALA
ENGR. DR. ADEWUNMI ADEROUNMU DESALU
ENGR. HABU AHMED GUMEL, OON
ENGR. PROF. STEPHEN KOLAWOLE LAYOKUN **
ENGR. PROF. EMEM UFOT NWA
ENGR. IBIKUNLE STEPHEN OGUNBAYO
ENGR. PROF. CHRISTOPHER CHUKWUEMEKA OKORO **
ENGR. AFOLABI OYEDEJI RAZAQ OLADELE
ENGR. PROF. MUSBAU AJIBADE SALAU
ENGR. ANDREW LAAH YAKUBU

 
FELLOWS ADMITTED IN 2015

ENGR. ABIDOYE AYOOLA, MON
ENGR. PROF. SAM SUNDAY ADEFILA
ENGR. OLUMUYIWA ALADE AJIBOLA
ENGR. MAYNE DAVID-WEST (SNR)
ENGR. EMEKA MUOMA EZEH, OFR
ENGR. PROF. MOHAMMED SANI HARUNA
ENGR. DR. OLUREMI AYOTUNDE OLATUNBOSUN
ENGR. PROF. DOMINIC OKECHUKWU ONUKWULI
ENGR. EBENEZER BABARANTI OSOBA
ENGR. NURUDEEN ABDURRAHMAN RAFINDADI

FELLOWS ADMITTED IN 2016

ENGR. SUNDAY AKIN ADETUNJI **
ENGR. PROF. FOLORUNSHO OLAYIWOLA AKINBODE
ENGR. PROF. CHRISTIAN AMAECHI BOLU
ENGR. PROF. AYODEJI DEMUREN
ENGR. BUNU SHERIFF MUSA, OFR
ENGR. PROF. FRANK NWOYE OKAFOR
ENGR. CLEMENT ADEYINKA OKE
ENGR. DR. REUBEN ONWUEGBUNA OKEKE
ENGR. PROF. JOSHUA USIFO OTAIGBE
ENGR. PROF. OLUWAFEMI TAIWO
ENGR. DR. EHIMHANRE JOSEPH S. UUJAMHAN


FELLOWS ADMITTED IN 2017

ENGR. DR. AYOKUNLE OLUSEGUN ADE-JOHN
ENGR. (MRS.) MAYEN MODUPEOLA ADETIBA
ENGR. DR. CHUKWUKELUO E. B. CHUKWUOGO, MFR
ENGR. DR. OLUFUNMILAYO COKER
ENGR. DR. (MRS.) ELIZABETH NADU DENLOYE
ENGR. DR. NCHE JOHN DANIEL ERINNE
ENGR. SEN. BARNABAS A. I. GEMADE
ENGR. REAR ADM. (rtd) EMERAKU IJIOMA, OON
ENGR. EGBERT ULOGO IMOMOH, CON
ENGR. DR. OKECHUKWU JOHN MBONU
ENGR. GROUP CPT. (rtd) JOHN P. OBAKPOLOR, CFR
ENGR. BELLO ALHAJI SULEIMAN

   

 

African Catalyst Project Workshop 2